DASH PLAQUE

2018 WINNERS

PAGE 3

If a picture of your winning vehicle is missing from this page,
or if you see anything you would like corrected,
email the photo/correction to us at web@tisma.ca
and we will gladly post it.

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



       
  CLASS SPONSOR / AWARD WINNER
(Hover between name and picture
to expand picture.)
Q






Street Rods
up to 1934

Winner
EXECUTIVE TAXI & LIMO SERVICE

Trophy
Q:1st Q:1st Don
Brockville

1939 Pontiac
Coupe







Runner Up EXECUTIVE TAXI & LIMO SERVICE

Trophy
Q:2nd Q:2nd Robert
Osgoode

1923 T Bucket







Runner Up EXECUTIVE TAXI & LIMO SERVICE

Trophy
Q:3rd Q:3rd Stevan
Lombardy

1929 Ford
Sport Coupe
R





Street Rods
1935-1948

Winner
OGILVIE'S AUTO & FLEET SERVICE

Trophy
R:1st R:1st Richard
Repentigny

1936 Chevy
Mastertown Sedan






Runner Up OGILVIE'S AUTO & FLEET SERVICE

Trophy
R:2nd R:2nd Rick
Stittsville

1935 Ford
Cabriolet







Runner Up OGILVIE'S AUTO & FLEET SERVICE

Trophy
R:3rd R:3rd Kevan
Kemptville

1948 Chev
Fleetline
RR





Traditional / Rat Rods


Winner
PERRIN FENCING & POWER SWEEPING

Trophy
RR:1st RR:1st Matt
Smiths Falls

1959 Dodge
Regent






Runner Up PERRIN FENCING & POWER SWEEPING

Trophy
RR:2nd RR:2nd Bill
Greely

1949 Dodge






Runner Up PERRIN FENCING & POWER SWEEPING

Trophy
RR:3rd RR:3rd Mitch
Montreal

1949 Cadillac
Series 62
S






Trucks
Stock to 2009

Winner
THE GUT TRUCK / GAZEBO GRILL

Trophy
S:1st S:1st John
Williamsburg

1978 Ford F150







Runner Up THE GUT TRUCK / GAZEBO GRILL

Trophy
S:2nd S:2nd Roger
Cornwall

1951 GMC







Runner Up THE GUT TRUCK / GAZEBO GRILL

Trophy
S:3rd S:3rd Gerard
Addison

1970 GMC 3/4 Ton
T





Trucks
Modified to 1970

Winner
PRO OIL CHANGE

Trophy
T:1st T:1st Adam
Haley Station

1968 Chevrolet C10







Runner Up PRO OIL CHANGE

Trophy
T:2nd T:2nd Mike
Quebec

1956 Ford F100







Runner Up PRO OIL CHANGE

Trophy
T:3rd T:3rd John
Renfrew

1967 Chev C10
U





Trucks
Modified 1971-Present

Winner
BILLING’S AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICE

Trophy
U:1st U:1st Jonathan
Carp

1992 Mazda B2200






Runner Up BILLING’S AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICE

Trophy
U:2nd U:2nd Jason
Ottawa

1988 Nissan Pickup






Runner Up BILLING’S AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICE

Trophy
U:3rd U:3rd Ken
Cornwall
1977 Chevrolet
Custom Deluxe
V






Corvettes
up to 1996

Winner
MINCOM ISLAND CITY REALTY

Trophy
V:1st V:1st Gas
Ottawa

1966 Corvette
Stingray






Runner Up MINCOM ISLAND CITY REALTY

Trophy
V:2nd V:2nd Bryan
Elgin

1965 Corvette
Stingray







Runner Up MINCOM ISLAND CITY REALTY

Trophy
V:3rd V:3rd Don
Napanee

1967 Corvette
W






Corvettes
1997-Present

Winner
PASTIME MOTORS

Trophy
Brian
Orleans

2016 Corvette Stingray







Runner Up PASTIME MOTORS

Trophy
W:2nd W:2nd Kirk
Pembrooke

2007 Corvette Z06







Runner Up PASTIME MOTORS

Trophy
W:3rd W:3rd Tony
Rockland

2016 Corvette Z51
X






Compact Production

Winner
CANADIAN TIRE BROCKVILLE

Trophy
X:1st X:1st Mike
Perth

1966 Austin Healey
BI8 3000 MK III






Runner Up CANADIAN TIRE BROCKVILLE

Trophy
X:2nd X:2nd Tamara and Trevor
Kemptville

1990 Toyota
Celica All Trac







Runner Up CANADIAN TIRE BROCKVILLE

Trophy
X:3rd X:3rd John
Lyn

1966 Hudson
Metropolitan
Y





Compact Custom

Winner
G.C. HUDSON SUPPLY

Trophy
Y:1st Y:1st Jason
Amherstview

2014 Hyundai
Genesis







Runner Up G.C. HUDSON SUPPLY

Trophy
Y:2nd Y:2nd Kortney
Longsault

2006 Mercedes
C15 500







Runner Up G.C. HUDSON SUPPLY

Trophy
Y:3rd Y:3rd Charlene
Kingston

2011 Subaru STI
Z





Special Interest

Winner
PARTSOURCE

Trophy
Z:1st Z:1st Charlie
Athens

1958 GMC 5800







Runner Up PARTSOURCE

Trophy
Z:2nd Z:2nd Tracy
Canton, NY

1984 Excalibur
Roadster







Runner Up PARTSOURCE

Trophy
Z:3rd Z:3rd Barry
Brockville

1945 Ford
Tanker Truck

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



 If you do not see the TISMA Console surrounding this page...   CLICK HERE