DASH PLAQUE

2018 WINNERS

PAGE 2

If a picture of your winning vehicle is missing from this page,
or if you see anything you would like corrected,
email the photo/correction to us at web@tisma.ca
and we will gladly post it.

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



       
  CLASS SPONSOR / AWARD WINNER
(Hover between name and picture
to expand picture.)
G






Production
1970-1974

Winner
JAMES PURCELL INSURANCE

Trophy
G:1st G:1st Leeva
Orleans

1970 Mustang
Mach 1







Runner Up JAMES PURCELL INSURANCE

Trophy
G:2nd G:2nd Larry and Cheryl
Iroquois

1970 Hemi
Road Runner







Runner Up JAMES PURCELL INSURANCE

Trophy
G:3rd G:3rd Michel
Montreal

1970 Plymouth Cuda
H






Production
1975-1990

Winner
GLEN PRESSEY VEHICLE SERVICES (Appraisals)

Trophy
H:1st H:1st Brian
Brockville

1976 Pontiac
Trans Am







Runner Up GLEN PRESSEY VEHICLE SERVICES (Appraisals)

Trophy
H:2nd H:2nd Roger
Belleville

1986 Oldsmobile 442






Runner Up GLEN PRESSEY VEHICLE SERVICES (Appraisals)

Trophy
H:3rd H:3rd Gary
Lombardy

1988 Mustang
I






Production
1991-2009

Winner
UPPER CANADA HVAC SYSTEMS

Trophy
I:1st I:1st Dan
Gatineau

1992 Mustang LX
Convertible







Runner Up UPPER CANADA HVAC SYSTEMS

Trophy
I:2nd I:2nd Wolfgang
Ontario

2008 Ford
Shelby GT 500






Runner Up UPPER CANADA HVAC SYSTEMS

Trophy
I:3rd I:3rd Steven
Longsault

2006 Lamborghini
Gallardo
J





Late Model Production
(Cars & Trucks)
2010-Present

Winner
SUPERIOR CELLULAR AND SOUND

Trophy
J:1st J:1st Alexis
Cornwall

2010 Camaro







Runner Up SUPERIOR CELLULAR AND SOUND

Trophy
Adam
Kanata

2014 Mustang GT







Runner Up SUPERIOR CELLULAR AND SOUND

Trophy
J:3rd J:3rd Chris
Cornwall

2017 Dodge Challenger
Scat Pack Shaker R/T
K






Modified Cars
1949-1966

Winner
COMPETITION ROOFING

Trophy
K:1st K:1st George
Ottawa

1955 Chevrolet
Belair







Runner Up COMPETITION ROOFING

Trophy
K:2nd K:2nd Jocelyn
Quebec

1955 Chevrolet
Belair







Runner Up COMPETITION ROOFING

Trophy
K:3rd K:3rd Garry
Gananoque

1949 Monarch Coupe
L






Modified Cars
1967-1969

Winner
CENTRAL AVENUE CAR WASH
(formerly HOSERS CAR WASH)

Trophy
L:1st L:1st J.P.
Carleton Place

1967 Mustang
GT500 Eleanor






Runner Up CENTRAL AVENUE CAR WASH
(formerly HOSERS CAR WASH)

Trophy
L:2nd L:2nd Menno
Carlsbad Springs

1967 GT Mustang






Runner Up CENTRAL AVENUE CAR WASH
(formerly HOSERS CAR WASH)

Trophy
L:3rd L:3rd Leo
Brockville

1969 Camaro
M





Modified Cars
1970-1979

Winner
SUPER 8 Brockville

Trophy
M:1st M:1st Gary
Cornwall

1973 Camaro







Runner Up SUPER 8 Brockville

Trophy
M:2nd M:2nd Dave
Iroquois

1974 Torino GT







Runner Up SUPER 8 Brockville

Trophy
M:3rd M:3rd Joe
Montreal

1973 Nova SS
N






Modified Cars
1980-1999

Winner
BUD’S ON THE BAY

Trophy
N:1st N:1st Darren
Napanee

1987 Buick
Grand National







Runner Up BUD’S ON THE BAY

Trophy
N:2nd N:2nd Rob
Kanata

1986 Camaro IROC-Z







Runner Up BUD’S ON THE BAY

Trophy
N:3rd N:3rd Maurice
Cornwall

1981 Monte Carlo
O





Modified Cars
2000-Present

Winner
BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
O:1st O:1st Ralph
Florida

2012 Camaro







Runner Up BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
O:2nd O:2nd Rejean
Sorel-Tracey, QC

2005 Mustang








Runner Up BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
O:3rd O:3rd Brian
Ottawa

2010 Camaro (Batmaro)
P





Pro Street
1949-Present

Winner
CHARTWELL ROSEDALE RETIREMENT HOME

Trophy
P:1st P:1st Rob
Edwards

1967 Camaro
RS/SS






Runner Up CHARTWELL ROSEDALE RETIREMENT HOME

Trophy
P:2nd P:2nd Ed
Kemptville

1973 Pontiac Ventura






Runner Up CHARTWELL ROSEDALE RETIREMENT HOME

Trophy
P:3rd P:3rd Guy
Elgin

1930 Ford
Model A

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



 If you do not see the TISMA Console surrounding this page...   CLICK HERE