DASH PLAQUE

To thank you for showing your HOT WHEELS on the 50 Year Anniversary of the iconic toys,
we present trophies for 93 winners.
The competition was tough.

Trophies

THE 2018 WINNERS ARE...

If a picture of your winning vehicle is missing from this page,
or if you see anything you would like corrected,
email the photo/correction to us at web@tisma.ca
and we will gladly post it.

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



       
  CLASS SPONSOR / AWARD WINNER
(Hover between name and picture
to expand picture.)
  Grand Champion RED STALLION AUTOMOTIVE

$500 +
Trophy
Grand Champion Grand Champion Jocelyn
Quebec

1955 Chevy
  Best Ford RIVERSIDE
Ford

$100 +
Trophy
Best Ford Best Ford Rick
Stittsville

1935 Ford Cabriolet

  Best GM RIVERSIDE
Chevrolet Buick GMC

$100 +
Trophy
Best GM Best GM George
Ottawa

1955 Chevy Belair
  Best Mopar BEATTIE
Dodge Chrysler Jeep

$100 +
Trophy
Best Mopar Best Mopar Paul
Gatineau

1969 Dodge Super Bee
  Best Truck The
BUTCHER SHOP

$100 +
Trophy
Best Truck Best Truck Adam
Haley Station

1968 Chevy C10
  Best Compact LARRY'S AUTO WORKS

$100 +
Trophy
Best Compact Best Compact Jason
Amherstview

2014 Genesis
  Best Modified L.A. KNAPP INC.

$100 +
Trophy
Best Modified Best Modified Rob
Edwards

1967 Camaro RS/SS
  Best Early Restored
(up to 1968)
G. TACKABERRY & SONS CONSTRUCTION Company Limited

$100 +
Trophy
Best Early Restored Best Early Restored Stephen
Kingston

1957 Buick 48 Special
  Best Late Restored
(1969-Present)
PRYER'S WATER HAULAGE

$100 +
Trophy
Best Late Restored Best Late Restored Bob
Ottawa

1969 Dodge Dart Swinger
  Best Engine HEWITT AUTOMOTIVE MACHINE

$100 +
Trophy
Best Engine Best Engine Robert
Osgoode

1923 T Bucket
  Best Modern Muscle CAMPBELL'S TOWING

$100 +
Trophy
Best Modern Muscle Best Modern Muscle Ralph
Florida

2012 Camaro

  Best Paint LUNA PIZZERIA

$100 +
Trophy
Best Paint Best Paint Kirk
Pembrooke

2007 Corvette Z06
A





Production
up to 1954

Winner
KROWN BROCKVILLE

Trophy
A:1st A:1st Ian
Ottawa

1949 Buick
Super Convertible







Runner Up KROWN BROCKVILLE

Trophy
A:2nd A:2nd Gordon
Ottawa

1947 Plymouth
Special Deluxe






Runner Up KROWN BROCKVILLE

Trophy
A:3rd A:3rd Ken
Brockville

1953
MG TD
B






Production
1955-1957

Winner
LUNA PIZZERIA

Trophy
B:1st B:1st Stephen
Kingston

1957 Buick 48 Special






Runner Up LUNA PIZZERIA

Trophy
B:2nd B:2nd Lenny
Ottawa

1955 Chev
210







Runner Up LUNA PIZZERIA

Trophy
B:3rd B:3rd Wilmer
South Mountain

1957 Chevrolet
Belair
C






Production
1958-1963

Winner
HAGERTY CANADA

Trophy
C:1st C:1st Boyd
Almonte

1961 Thunderbird







Runner Up HAGERTY CANADA

Trophy
C:2nd C:2nd John
Pakenham

1960 El Camino






Runner Up HAGERTY CANADA

Trophy
C:3rd C:3rd Hubert
Brockville

1958 Dogde
Mayfair
D






Production
1964-1965

Winner
TAGGART’S WELDING INC.

Trophy
D:1st D:1st Ross
Ottawa

1965 Shelby
Mustang GT 350







Runner Up TAGGART’S WELDING INC.

Trophy
D:2nd D:2nd Terry
Stittsville

1964 Thunderbird







Runner Up TAGGART’S WELDING INC.

Trophy
D:3rd D:3rd Don
Kingston

1965 Mustang
E






Production
1966-1967

Winner
DON’S FISH & CHIPS

Trophy
E:1st E:1st Bob
Dunrobin

1966 Chevy
Malibu SS Convertible







Runner Up DON’S FISH & CHIPS

Trophy
E:2nd E:2nd John
Pickering

1967 Cougar XR7 GT







Runner Up DON’S FISH & CHIPS

Trophy
E:3rd E:3rd Dan and Donna
Toronto

1966 Ford Fairlane 500 XL
Convertible
F






Production
1968-1969

Winner
LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
F:1st F:1st Paul
Gatineau

1969 Dodge Super Bee







Runner Up LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
F:2nd F:2nd Bob
Ottawa

1969 Dodge
Dart Swinger







Runner Up LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
F:3rd F:3rd Gilles
Cornwall

1969 Oldsmobile 442

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



 If you do not see the TISMA Console surrounding this page...   CLICK HERE