AUTOMOTION

2017 WINNERS

PAGE 3

If a picture of your winning vehicle is missing from this page,
or if you see anything you would like corrected,
email the photo/correction to us at web@tisma.ca
and we will gladly post it.

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



       
  CLASS SPONSOR / AWARD WINNER
(Hover between name and picture
to expand picture.)
Q






Street Rods
up to 1934

Winner
EXECUTIVE TAXI & LIMO SERVICE

Trophy
Q:1st Q:1st Lawrence & Melanie
Brockville

1933 Pontiac
Vickey







Runner Up EXECUTIVE TAXI & LIMO SERVICE

Trophy
Q:2nd Q:2nd Jim
Brockville

1934 Ford







Runner Up EXECUTIVE TAXI & LIMO SERVICE

Trophy
Q:3rd Q:3rd Chubby
Lyn

1930 Ford A
Sedan
R





Street Rods
1935-1948

Winner
OGILVIE'S AUTO & FLEET SERVICE

Trophy
Bill
Kingston

1937 Ford






Runner Up OGILVIE'S AUTO & FLEET SERVICE

Trophy
R:2nd R:2nd Rick
Stittsville

1935 Ford







Runner Up OGILVIE'S AUTO & FLEET SERVICE

Trophy
R:3rd R:3rd Sylvain
Gatineau

1946 Ford
Coupe
RR





Traditional Rods


Winner
PERRIN FENCING & POWER SWEEPING

Trophy
RR:1st RR:1st Matteo
Smiths Falls

1959 Dodge
Regent






Runner Up PERRIN FENCING & POWER SWEEPING

Trophy
RR:2nd RR:2nd Garry
Cardinal

1925 Dodge
Tow Truck






Runner Up PERRIN FENCING & POWER SWEEPING

Trophy
RR:3rd RR:3rd Dave
Spencerville

1953 Ford F-100
S






Trucks
stock to 1996

Winner
THE GUT TRUCK / GAZEBO GRILL

Trophy
S:1st S:1st Sherman
Dexter, NY

1955 Chevrolet
3100 Truck







Runner Up THE GUT TRUCK / GAZEBO GRILL

Trophy
Roger
Cornwall

1951 GMC 1/2 ton Pickup







Runner Up THE GUT TRUCK / GAZEBO GRILL

Trophy
S:3rd S:3rd Stan
Brockville

1953 Ford F-100
T





Trucks
Full Size custom

Winner
PRO OIL CHANGE

Trophy
T:1st T:1st Michel
Saint Colomban, QC

1956 Ford F-100







Runner Up PRO OIL CHANGE

Trophy
John
Bath

1968 Chev C-10







Runner Up PRO OIL CHANGE

Trophy
T:3rd T:3rd Dylan
Brockville

1986 Chevy K-30
Pickup
U





Trucks
Compact custom

Winner
BILLING’S AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICE

Trophy
U:1st U:1st Tim
Kingston

1986 S-15






Runner Up BILLING’S AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICE

Trophy



No Entry






Runner Up BILLING’S AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICE

Trophy



No Entry
V






Corvettes
up to 1996

Winner
MINCOM ISLAND CITY REALTY

Trophy
V:1st V:1st Don
Napanee

1963 Corvette
Split Window






Runner Up MINCOM ISLAND CITY REALTY

Trophy
V:2nd V:2nd David
Kingston

1976 Corvette







Runner Up MINCOM ISLAND CITY REALTY

Trophy
V:3rd V:3rd Bryan
Elgin

1965 Corvette
W






Corvettes
1997-Present

Winner
PASTIME MOTORS

Trophy
W:1st W:1st Jeff & Darlene
Kanata

2001 Corvette Z06







Runner Up PASTIME MOTORS

Trophy
W:2nd W:2nd Marcel
Cornwall

2004 Corvette Z06







Runner Up PASTIME MOTORS

Trophy
W:3rd W:3rd Tom
Elizabethtown

1999 Corvette
X






Compact Production

Winner
CANADIAN TIRE BROCKVILLE

Trophy
X:1st X:1st John
Lyn

1957 Hudson
Metropolitan






Runner Up CANADIAN TIRE BROCKVILLE

Trophy
X:2nd X:2nd Marc
Gatineau

1967 VW Bus







Runner Up CANADIAN TIRE BROCKVILLE

Trophy
X:3rd X:3rd Mike
Perth

1966 Austin Healey
Mk III BJ8
Y





Compact Custom

Winner
G.C. HUDSON SUPPLY

Trophy
Y:1st Y:1st Jim
Carleton Place

2003 Nissan 350Z







Runner Up G.C. HUDSON SUPPLY

Trophy
Y:2nd Y:2nd Jason
Kingston

2014 Hyundai
Genesis







Runner Up G.C. HUDSON SUPPLY

Trophy
Y:3rd Y:3rd Nick
Nepean

1977 Datsun 280Z
Z





Special Interest

Winner
CUMMINGS COSSITT INSURANCE BROKERS LTD

Trophy
Z:1st Z:1st Charlie
Athens

1984 Freightliner
+ Race Car Trailer







Runner Up CUMMINGS COSSITT INSURANCE BROKERS LTD

Trophy
Z:2nd Z:2nd Hugo
Casselman

1983 De Lorean
DMC-12







Runner Up CUMMINGS COSSITT INSURANCE BROKERS LTD

Trophy
Z:3rd Z:3rd Mike
Dunvegan

1965 AC Cobra

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



 If you do not see the TISMA Console surrounding this page...   CLICK HERE