AUTOMOTION

2017 WINNERS

PAGE 2

If a picture of your winning vehicle is missing from this page,
or if you see anything you would like corrected,
email the photo/correction to us at web@tisma.ca
and we will gladly post it.

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



       
  CLASS SPONSOR / AWARD WINNER
(Hover between name and picture
to expand picture.)
G






Production
1970-1974

Winner
JAMES PURCELL INSURANCE

Trophy
G:1st G:1st Leeva
Orleans

1970 Mustang
Mach 1







Runner Up JAMES PURCELL INSURANCE

Trophy
Adam
Kanata

Buick GS 455







Runner Up JAMES PURCELL INSURANCE

Trophy
G:3rd G:3rd James
Nepean

1970 GTO
H






Production
1975-1985

Winner
GLEN PRESSEY VEHICLE SERVICES (Appraisals)

Trophy
H:1st H:1st Joseph
Osgoode

1979 Trans Am







Runner Up GLEN PRESSEY VEHICLE SERVICES (Appraisals)

Trophy
Allan
Lombardy

1983 Mustang GT






Runner Up GLEN PRESSEY VEHICLE SERVICES (Appraisals)

Trophy
H:3rd H:3rd Donnie
Cornwall

1983 Toyota Supra
I






Production
1986-1999

Winner
UPPER CANADA HVAC SYSTEMS

Trophy
I:1st I:1st Rodger
Belleville

1986 Oldsmobile 442







Runner Up UPPER CANADA HVAC SYSTEMS

Trophy
I:2nd I:2nd Denis
Gatineau

1986 Monte Carlo SS






Runner Up UPPER CANADA HVAC SYSTEMS

Trophy
I:3rd I:3rd Gary
Lombardy

1988 Mustang
J





Late Model Production
(Cars & Trucks)
2000-Present

Winner
SUPERIOR CELLULAR AND SOUND

Trophy
J:1st J:1st Alexis
Cornwall

2010 Camaro







Runner Up SUPERIOR CELLULAR AND SOUND

Trophy
J:2nd J:2nd Douglas
Odessa

2005 Chevy SSR
Pickup







Runner Up SUPERIOR CELLULAR AND SOUND

Trophy
J:3rd J:3rd Ryan
Ottawa

2007 Shelby
Mustang
K






Mild Customs
1949-1963

Winner
COMPETITION ROOFING

Trophy
K:1st K:1st Brad & Lorie
Kanata

1955 Thunderbird








Runner Up COMPETITION ROOFING

Trophy
K:2nd K:2nd Jeff & Nena
Ile Perrot, QC

1955 Bel Air







Runner Up COMPETITION ROOFING

Trophy
Bernice & Henry
Carleton Place

1957 210 Wagon
L






Mild Customs
1964-1984

Winner
HOSER'S CAR WASH

Trophy
L:1st L:1st Ian
Morewood

1972 Firebird






Runner Up HOSER'S CAR WASH

Trophy
L:2nd L:2nd Menno
Carlsbad Springs

1967 GT Mustang






Runner Up HOSER'S CAR WASH

Trophy
L:3rd L:3rd Jack
Laval, QC

1971 Oldsmobile 442
M





Mild Customs
1985-Present

Winner
RIVERSIDE
Chevrolet Buick GMC

Trophy
M:1st M:1st Rejean
Sorel-Tracey, QC

2005 Mustang







Runner Up RIVERSIDE
Chevrolet Buick GMC

Trophy
Darren
 

1992 Mustang







Runner Up RIVERSIDE
Chevrolet Buick GMC

Trophy
M:3rd M:3rd Chuck
Amherstview

2010 Camaro
N






Street Machines
1949-1980

Winner
BUD’S ON THE BAY

Trophy
N:1st N:1st Tim & Linda
Ile Perrot, QC

1963 Falcon







Runner Up BUD’S ON THE BAY

Trophy
N:2nd N:2nd Bruce & Helen
Almonte

1955 210 Post







Runner Up BUD’S ON THE BAY

Trophy
N:3rd N:3rd Garry
Ottawa

1968 Charger RT
O





Street Machines
1981-Present

Winner
ALL OUT PERFORMANCE

Trophy
O:1st O:1st Lee
Brockville

1986 Monte Carlo







Runner Up ALL OUT PERFORMANCE

Trophy
O:2nd O:2nd Joe
Ottawa

2013 Mustang CS GT

If you see Joe, please ask him to contact us at web@tisma.ca.








Runner Up ALL OUT PERFORMANCE

Trophy
O:3rd O:3rd Brian
Ottawa

2010 Camaro SS
P





Pro Street
1949-Present

Winner
CHARTWELL ROSEDALE RETIREMENT HOME

Trophy
P:1st P:1st Rob & Brigitte
Metcalfe

1967 Camaro
RS/SS






Runner Up CHARTWELL ROSEDALE RETIREMENT HOME

Trophy
P:2nd P:2nd Bert
Metcalfe

1967 Camaro






Runner Up CHARTWELL ROSEDALE RETIREMENT HOME

Trophy
P:3rd P:3rd Cabot
Carp

1940 Willys

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



 If you do not see the TISMA Console surrounding this page...   CLICK HERE