AUTOMOTION

To thank you for celebrating 30 years with us, we present - the Rainbow Collection - trophies for 93 winners. Even with this number, there were still hard choices that had to be made.

Trophies

THE 2016 WINNERS ARE...

If a picture of your winning vehicle is missing from this page,
or if you see anything you would like corrected,
email the photo/correction to us at web@tisma.ca
and we will gladly post it.

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



       
  CLASS SPONSOR / AWARD WINNER
(Hover between name and picture
to expand picture.)
  Grand Champion RED STALLION

$500 +
Trophy
Grand Champion Grand Champion Lorie
Kanata

1955 Thunderbird
  Best Ford RIVERSIDE
Ford

$100 +
Trophy
Best Ford Best Ford Rob
Ottawa

1984 Mustang GT

  Best GM RIVERSIDE
Chevrolet Buick GMC

$100 +
Trophy
Best GM Best GM Don
Napanee

1963 Corvette
  Best Mopar BEATTIE
Dodge Chrysler Jeep

$100 +
Trophy
Best Mopar Best Mopar Mike
Ottawa

1961 Chrysler
300 G
  Best Truck The
BUTCHER SHOP

$100 +
Trophy
Best Truck Best Truck Mike
Laval, QC

1956 Ford F-100
  Best Compact LARRY'S AUTO WORKS

$100 +
Trophy
Best Compact Best Compact Euler
Kingston

2000 Mazda Miata
  Best Modified L.A. KNAPP INC.

$100 +
Trophy
Michael
Les Coteaux

1997 Cavalier
  Best Early Restored
(up to 1968)
G. TACKABERRY & SONS CONSTRUCTION Company Limited

$100 +
Trophy
Best Early Restored Best Early Restored Claude
Iroquois

1929 Essex
Super Six
  Best Late Restored
(1969-Present)
PRYER'S WATER HAULAGE & STREET SWEEPING

$100 +
Trophy
Best Late Restored Best Late Restored Roger
Belleville

1986 Oldsmobile 442
  Best Engine HEWITT AUTOMOTIVE MACHINE

$100 +
Trophy
Best Engine Best Engine Robert
Osgoode

1923 Ford T Bucket
  Best Modern Muscle CAMPBELL'S TOWING

$100 +
Trophy
Best Modern Muscle Best Modern Muscle Jeff & Darlene
Ottawa

2001 Corvette Z06
  Best Paint LUNA PIZZERIA

$100 +
Trophy
Best Paint Best Paint Robert
Liverpool, NY

1932 Ford
Deuce Coupe
A





Production
up to 1954

Winner
KROWN BROCKVILLE

Trophy
A:1st B:1st Claude
Iroquois

1929 Essex
Super Six







Runner Up KROWN BROCKVILLE

Trophy
A:2nd A:2nd Bob
Renfrew

1954 Meteor
Rideau Sunliner






Runner Up KROWN BROCKVILLE

Trophy
A:3rd A:3rd Francis
Mallorytown

1925 1/2
Chrysler Four
B






Production
1955-1957

Winner
LUNA PIZZERIA

Trophy
B:1st B:1st Stephen
Kingston

1957 Buick
48 Special






Runner Up LUNA PIZZERIA

Trophy
B:2nd B:2nd Keith
Ottawa

1956 Cadillac
Coupe de Ville







Runner Up LUNA PIZZERIA

Trophy
B:3rd B:3rd Richard
Brockville

1957 BelAir
C






Production
1958-1963

Winner
BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
C:1st C:1st Len
Brockville

1958 Parisienne







Runner Up BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
C:2nd C:2nd Mike
Ottawa

1961 Chrysler
300 G






Runner Up BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
C:3rd C:3rd Kody
Harrowsmith

1961 Impala SS
D






Production
1964-1965

Winner
TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
Lemay
Greely

1966 Mustang







Runner Up TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
D:2nd D:2nd Don
Renfrew

1965 Mustang
2+2 Fastback







Runner Up TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
D:3rd D:3rd Don
Kingston

1965 Mustang
E






Production
1966-1967

Winner
DON’S FISH & CHIPS

Trophy
E:1st E:1st Gary
Shannonville

1966 Biscayne







Runner Up DON’S FISH & CHIPS

Trophy
David
Ottawa

1967 Caprice







Runner Up DON’S FISH & CHIPS

Trophy
Bob
Dunrobin

1966 Chevelle SS
F






Production
1968-1969

Winner
LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
F:1st F:1st Al
Osgoode

1969 Daytona







Runner Up LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
F:2nd F:2nd Paul
Orleans

1969 Shelby
GT 500







Runner Up LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
F:3rd F:3rd Robert
Ottawa

1969 Dart

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



 If you do not see the TISMA Console surrounding this page...   CLICK HERE