AUTOMOTION

Sit back and relax, because we've got 93 trophy winners to show you.

Trophies

THE 2015 WINNERS ARE...

If a picture of your winning vehicle is missing from this page,
or if you see anything you would like corrected,
email the photo/correction to us at web@tisma.ca
and we will gladly post it.

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



       
  CLASS SPONSOR / AWARD WINNER
(Hover between name and picture
to expand picture.)
  Grand Champion RED STALLION

$500 +
Trophy
Grand Champion Grand Champion Bill
Kingston

1937 Ford
  Best Ford RIVERSIDE
Ford

$100 +
Trophy
Best Ford Best Ford Tim & Linda
Quebec

1950 Ford Pickup

  Best GM RIVERSIDE
Chevrolet Buick GMC

$100 +
Trophy
Best GM Best GM Lawrence
Brockville

1933 Pontiac
  Best Mopar BEATTIE
Dodge Chrysler Jeep

$100 +
Trophy
Best Mopar Best Mopar Luc
Ottawa

1962 Dodge Station Wagon
  Best Truck The
BUTCHER SHOP

$100 +
Trophy
Best Truck Best Truck Roger
Cornwall

1951 GMC 1/2 ton Pickup
  Best Compact LARRY'S AUTO WORKS

$100 +
Trophy
Best Compact Best Compact Euler
Kingston

2000 Mazda Miata
  Best Modified L.A. KNAPP CONSTRUCTION

$100 +
Trophy
Best Modified Best Modified Guillaume & Justin
Cornwall

1972 Camaro
  Best Early Restored
(up to 1968)
G. TACKABERRY & SONS CONSTRUCTION Company Limited

$100 +
Trophy
Best Early Restored Best Early Restored Mike
Ottawa

1961 Chrysler 300 G
  Best Late Restored
(1969-Present)
PRYER'S WATER HAULAGE & STREET SWEEPING

$100 +
Trophy
Best Late Restored Best Late Restored Alain
Rockland

1970 Buick GS 455
  Best Engine HEWITT AUTOMOTIVE MACHINE

$100 +
Trophy
Best Engine Best Engine Bruce
Ottawa

1968 Chevelle SS 427
  Best Modern Muscle CAMPBELL'S TOWING

$100 +
Trophy
Best Modern Muscle Best Modern Muscle Rejean
Sorel-Tracey

2005 Mustang
  Best Paint LUNA PIZZERIA

$100 +
Trophy
Best Paint Best Paint Mark
Arnprior

1932 Ford Roadster
A





Production
up to 1954

Winner
KROWN BROCKVILLE

Trophy
A:1st B:1st Francis
Mallorytown

1925 1/2 Chrysler Four







Runner Up KROWN BROCKVILLE

Trophy
A:2nd A:2nd Claude
Iroquois

1928 Durant






Runner Up KROWN BROCKVILLE

Trophy
A:3rd A:3rd Ron
Yarker

1954 Buick Century
B






Production
1955-1957

Winner
LUNA PIZZERIA

Trophy
Gerald


1957 Pontiac Starchief






Runner Up LUNA PIZZERIA

Trophy
B:2nd B:2nd Lyal
Williamsburg

1956 Ford Convertible







Runner Up LUNA PIZZERIA

Trophy
B:3rd B:3rd Guy & Pat
Ellisburg, NY

1956 BelAir
C






Production
1958-1963

Winner
BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
C:1st C:1st Mike
Ottawa

1961 Chrysler 300 G







Runner Up BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
C:2nd C:2nd Len
Brockville

1958 Parisienne






Runner Up BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
C:3rd C:3rd Jack


1958 Buick Limited
Convertible
D






Production
1964-1965

Winner
TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
D:1st D:1st John
Athens

1965 Ford Falcon







Runner Up TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
D:2nd D:2nd Gary
Shannonville

1965 Pontiac GTO







Runner Up TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
D:3rd D:3rd Tom
Kingston

1965 Pontiac GTO
E






Production
1966-1967

Winner
DON’S FISH & CHIPS

Trophy
E:1st E:1st David
Ottawa

1967 Caprice







Runner Up DON’S FISH & CHIPS

Trophy
Yves


1967 Pontiac Lemans







Runner Up DON’S FISH & CHIPS

Trophy
E:3rd E:3rd Ray
Orleans

1967 Plymouth GTX
F






Production
1968-1969

Winner
LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
F:1st F:1st Ian
Ottawa

1969 Chevelle SS







Runner Up LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
Don


1969 Chevelle







Runner Up LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
F:3rd F:3rd Gilles
Cornwall

1969 Oldsmobile 442

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



 If you do not see the TISMA Console surrounding this page...   CLICK HERE