AUTOMOTION

2013 WINNERS

WONDERING WHO WON THESE 93 TROPHIES ?


Trophies

You've come to the right place.

If a picture of your winning vehicle is missing from this page,
or if you see anything you would like corrected,
email the photo/correction to us at web@tisma.ca
and we will gladly post it.

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



       
  CLASS SPONSOR / AWARD WINNER
(Hover between name and picture
to expand picture.)
  Grand Champion RED STALLION

$500 (RETURNED) +
Trophy

This $500 prize was donated, half to the O.S.P.C.A. and half to the MS Society. THANK YOU SO MUCH.

Grand Champion Grand Champion Ken
Ottawa

1941 Lincoln Zephyr
Convertible
  Best Ford RIVERSIDE
Ford

$100 +
Trophy
Best Ford Best Ford Scott
Greely

1937 Ford Sedan Delivery

  Best GM RIVERSIDE
Chevrolet Buick GMC

$100 +
Trophy
Best GM Best GM Amanda
Ottawa

1965 GTO
  Best Mopar BEATTIE
Dodge Chrysler Jeep

$100 +
Trophy
Best Mopar Best Mopar Mike
Ottawa

1961 Chrysler 300G
  Best Truck The
BUTCHER SHOP

$100 +
Trophy
Best Truck Best Truck Peppi
Ottawa

1972 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
  Best Compact LARRY'S AUTO WORKS

$100 +
Trophy
Best Compact Best Compact Euler
Kingston

2000 Miata
  Best Modified MARK'S STEREO CENTER  

$100 +
Trophy
Best Modified Best Modified Dale
Kingston
1970 Chevelle
+ 2000 Corvette
= 1970 CheVette
  Best Early Restored
(up to 1968)
G. TACKABERRY & SONS CONSTRUCTION Company Limited

$100 +
Trophy
Best Early Restored Best Early Restored Ray
Orleans

1967 Plymouth GTX
  Best Late Restored
(1969-Present)
PRYER'S WATER HAULAGE & STREET SWEEPING

$100 +
Trophy

This $100 prize was donated, half to the O.S.P.C.A. and half to the MS Society. THANK YOU SO MUCH.

Best Late Restored Best Late Restored Al
Ottawa

1971 Plymouth Road Runner
  Best Engine HEWITT AUTOMOTIVE MACHINE

$100 +
Trophy
Best Engine Best Engine Andre
Montreal

1966 Beaumont SD
  Best Detail TYLER'S UNIQUE AUTO
Detailing & Accessories

$100 +
Trophy
Best Detail Best Detail Roger
Cornwall

1951 GMC 1/2 Pickup
  Best Paint LUNA PIZZERIA

$100 +
Trophy
Best Paint Best Paint Dennis
Granby

1932 Ford
A





Production
up to 1954

Winner
KROWN BROCKVILLE

Trophy
A:1st B:1st Ken
Ottawa

1941 Lincoln Zephyr
Convertible







Runner Up KROWN BROCKVILLE

Trophy
A:2nd A:2nd Stephen
Dexter, NY

1953 Chev Sedan Delivery






Runner Up KROWN BROCKVILLE

Trophy
A:3rd A:3rd Ian
Ottawa

1949 Buick Super
Convertible
B






Production
1955-1957

Winner
CAMPBELL'S TOWING

Trophy
B:1st B:1st Lyle
Williamsburg

1956 Ford Convertible






Runner Up CAMPBELL'S TOWING

Trophy
B:2nd B:2nd Richard
Brockville

1957 Chevy Belair







Runner Up CAMPBELL'S TOWING

Trophy
B:3rd B:3rd Guy & Pat
Ellisburg

1956 Chevy Belair
C






Production
1958-1963

Winner
BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
C:1st C:1st Mike
Ottawa

1961 Chrysler 300G







Runner Up BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
C:2nd C:2nd Boyd
Almonte

1961 Thunderbird






Runner Up BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
C:3rd C:3rd Keith
Nepean

1960 Buick Electra 225
Convertible
D






Production
1964-1965

Winner
TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
D:1st D:1st Steve
Kingston

1964 Dodge Polara







Runner Up TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
D:2nd D:2nd Gary
Shannonville

1965 GTO







Runner Up TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
D:3rd D:3rd Tom
Kingston

1965 GTO
E






Production
1966-1967

Winner
The KEYSTORM PUB

Trophy
E:1st E:1st Ray
Orleans

1967 Plymouth GTX
Convertible







Runner Up The KEYSTORM PUB

Trophy
E:2nd E:2nd Andre
Cumberland

1969 Dodge Dart
Convertible







Runner Up The KEYSTORM PUB

Trophy
Ed
Carleton Place

1968 Beaumont SD396
F






Production
1968-1969

Winner
LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
F:1st F:1st Don
Elginburg

1969 Chevelle SS







Runner Up LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
F:2nd F:2nd Robert
Ottawa

1969 Dodge Dart Swinger







Runner Up LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
F:3rd F:3rd Tom
Kingston

1968 Camaro SS/RS

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



 If you do not see the TISMA Console surrounding this page...   CLICK HERE