AUTOMOTION

2011 WINNERS

If a picture of your winning vehicle is missing from this page,
email one to us at web@tisma.ca
and we will gladly post it.

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



  CLASS SPONSOR

AWARD
WINNER
  Grand Champion SUPERIOR CELLULAR & SOUND

$500 +
Trophy
Grand Champion Grand Champion
Mario
Laval

1969 Camaro
  Best Ford RIVERSIDE FORD

$150 +
Trophy
Best Ford Best Ford
Scott
Greely

1937 Ford

  Best GM BROCKVILLE MOTOR SALES LTD.

$150 +
Trophy
Best GM Best GM George
Ottawa

1968 Firebird
  Best Mopar BEATTIE DODGE CHRYSLER

$150 +
Trophy
Mike
Ottawa

1961 Chrysler 300G
  Best Truck MCNAMEE CONCRETE LTD.

$150 +
Trophy
Best Truck Best Truck
Bill
Hillier

1955 Chev
  Best Early Compact UPPER CANADA HVAC SYSTEMS

$150 +
Trophy
Best Early Compact Best Early Compact Glen
Brockville

1959 Mercedes
Benz
  Best Late Compact MARK'S STEREO CENTER  

$150 +
Trophy

Paul
Kingston

1995 Talon
  Best Early Restored
(up to 1968)
G. TACKABERRY & SONS CONSTRUCTION Company Limited

$150 +
Trophy
Best Early Restored Best Early Restored Mike
Ottawa

1964 Dodge
Polara 500
  Best Late Restored
(1969-Present)
COMFORT INN Brockville

$150 +
Trophy
Best Late Restored Best Late Restored Bob
Ottawa

1969 Dart
  Best Engine HEWITT AUTOMOTIVE MACHINE

$150 +
Trophy
Best Engine Best Engine
Norm
Vankleek Hill

1966 Nova
  Best Detail TYLER'S UNIQUE AUTO DETAILING

$150 +
Trophy

Keith
Nepean

1932 Ford 3 window
  Best Paint LUNA PIZZERIA

$150 +
Trophy

Bill
Rockland

1949 Ford
A





Production
up to 1954

Winner
FRANK'S AUTO

Trophy

Francis
Rockport

1925½ Chrysler







Runner Up FRANK'S AUTO

Trophy
Richmond
Valleyfield

1929 Desoto






Runner Up FRANK'S AUTO

Trophy

Chris
Dalkeith

1952 Ford
B






Production
1955-1957

Winner
CAMPBELL'S TOWING

Trophy
B:1st B:1st George
Brockville

1957 Mercury Conv






Runner Up CAMPBELL'S TOWING

Trophy
B:2nd B:2nd
Lyal
Williamsburg

1956 Ford Conv







Runner Up CAMPBELL'S TOWING

Trophy
B:3rd B:3rd
Gerald
Shawville

1957 Pontiac
C






Production
1958-1963

Winner
BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
Mike
Ottawa

1961 Chrysler 300G







Runner Up BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
C:2nd C:2nd
Boyd
Almonte

1961 T-Bird






Runner Up BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy

Charles & Adelle
Cumberland

1962 Chrysler 300
D






Production
1964-1965

Winner
TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
D:1st D:1st Mike
Ottawa

1964 Dodge
Polara 500







Runner Up TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
D:2nd D:2nd Gilles
Papineauville

1965 Pontiac
GranPrix







Runner Up TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
D:3rd D:3rd
Andre
Cumberland

1965 Coronet 500
E






Production
1966-1967

Winner
L.E. PRYER & SON ENTERPRISES INC.

Trophy
Gerald
Almonte

1967 Camaro







Runner Up L.E. PRYER & SON ENTERPRISES INC.

Trophy
Paul
Rockland

1967 Pontiac GTO







Runner Up L.E. PRYER & SON ENTERPRISES INC.

Trophy
JMarc
Rockland

1966 Impala SS
F






Production
1968-1969

Winner
LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
F:1st F:1st
Bob
Ottawa

1969 Dart







Runner Up LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
F:2nd F:2nd
Randy & Mary
Stitsville

1968 Riviera







Runner Up LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
Ray
Orleans

1969 Road Runner
G






Production
1970-1974

Winner
WALLY WASH LIMITED

Trophy
Michele
Rockland

1970 Cuda







Runner Up WALLY WASH LIMITED

Trophy
G:2nd G:2nd
Marc & Chalene
Gatineau

1970 Challenger







Runner Up WALLY WASH LIMITED

Trophy
Ron
Lunenburg

1972 Chrysler Newport Royal
H






Production
1975-1985

Winner
GLEN PRESSEY VEHICLE SERVICES (Appraisals)

Trophy
H:1st H:1st Brian
Brockville

1976 Pontiac
Trans Am







Runner Up GLEN PRESSEY VEHICLE SERVICES (Appraisals)

Trophy
William & Linda
Watertown

1985 Riviera






Runner Up GLEN PRESSEY VEHICLE SERVICES (Appraisals)

Trophy
H:3rd H:3rd
Jean
Embrun

1975 Lemans
I






Production
1986-1996

Winner
RED STALLION AUTOMOTIVE

Trophy
Yves
Gatineau

1993 Daytona R/T







Runner Up RED STALLION AUTOMOTIVE

Trophy
Harry
Kingston

1987 442






Runner Up RED STALLION AUTOMOTIVE

Trophy

Denis
Gatineau

1986 Monte Carlo
J





Late Model Production
(Cars & Trucks)
1997-Present

Winner
C&S MECHANICAL

Trophy

Richard
Hawksbury

2006 Charger SRT8







Runner Up C&S MECHANICAL

Trophy
J:2nd J:2nd
Gary
Odessa

2010 Camaro







Runner Up C&S MECHANICAL

Trophy
J:3rd J:3rd Paul
Orleans

2009 Shelby
GT500KR
K






Mild Customs
1949-1963

Winner
COMPETITION ROOFING

Trophy
Bill
Rockland

1949 Ford Business Coupe







Runner Up COMPETITION ROOFING

Trophy
Steve & Mary
Oshawa

1963 Falcon Sprint







Runner Up COMPETITION ROOFING

Trophy
John
North Gower

1962 Falcon
L






Mild Customs
1964-1984

Winner
A&W BROCKVILLE

Trophy
Mike
Rockland

1967 Cuda Conv






Runner Up A&W BROCKVILLE

Trophy

Jessica
Ottawa

1973 Camaro







Runner Up A&W BROCKVILLE

Trophy
L:3rd L:3rd
Steve
North Augusta

1969 Firebird Conv
M





Mild Customs
1985-Present

Winner
SHELL CANADA BROCKVILLE LUBRICANTS

Trophy

Claude
St.Eustache

1987 Grand National







Runner Up SHELL CANADA BROCKVILLE LUBRICANTS

Trophy
M:2nd M:2nd
Rejean
Sorel-Tracey

2005 Mustang







Runner Up SHELL CANADA BROCKVILLE LUBRICANTS

Trophy
Brian
Pickering

2005 300C Hemi
N






Street Machines
1949-1980

Winner
BUD'S ON THE BAY

Trophy
N:1st N:1st
George
Ottawa

1968 Firebird







Runner Up BUD'S ON THE BAY

Trophy
N:2nd N:2nd
Serge
Laval

1972 Duster 340







Runner Up BUD'S ON THE BAY

Trophy
N:3rd N:3rd
Joe
Bishop Mills

1966 Barracuda
O





Street Machines
1981-Present

Winner
ALL OUT PERFORMANCE

Trophy
O:1st O:1st
Brent
Cornwall

2001 Mustang Conv







Runner Up ALL OUT PERFORMANCE

Trophy
David
Brockville

2008 Mustang GT Conv







Runner Up ALL OUT PERFORMANCE

Trophy
Chuck
Amherstview

2010 Camaro SS
P





Pro Street
1949-Present

Winner
BURNSIDE WINDOWS AND DOORS

Trophy
P:1st P:1st
Norm
Vankleek Hill

1966 Nova






Runner Up BURNSIDE WINDOWS AND DOORS

Trophy
P:2nd P:2nd
Mario
Laval

1969 Camaro






Runner Up BURNSIDE WINDOWS AND DOORS

Trophy
P:3rd P:3rd
Terry
Ottawa

1983 Camaro
Q






Street Rods
up to 1934

Winner
EXECUTIVE TAXI

Trophy
Q:1st Q:1st Keith
Nepean

1932 Ford
3 window







Runner Up EXECUTIVE TAXI

Trophy
Q:2nd Q:2nd Ken
Barneveld

1931 Chev
2dr Sedan







Runner Up EXECUTIVE TAXI

Trophy
Q:3rd Q:3rd
Chubby
Lyn

1930 Ford A Sedan
R





Street Rods
1935-1948

Winner
OGILVIE'S AUTO & FLEET SERVICE

Trophy
R:1st R:1st
Scott
Greely

1937 Ford






Runner Up OGILVIE'S AUTO & FLEET SERVICE

Trophy
R:2nd R:2nd
Denise & Stan
Gatineau

1935 Chev
Master Deluxe







Runner Up OGILVIE'S AUTO & FLEET SERVICE

Trophy
Joanne
Plantagent

1938 5 window Coupe
S






Trucks
stock to 1995

Winner
THE UPS STORE

Trophy
Bruce
Alexandria

1986 Dodge Van







Runner Up THE UPS STORE

Trophy
S:2nd S:2nd
Gerald
Shawville

1951 F100







Runner Up THE UPS STORE

Trophy
Ron
Maitland

1942 Willys Jeep
T





Trucks
Full Size custom

Winner
HOSERS CAR WASH

Trophy
T:1st T:1st
Bill
Hillier

1955 Chev







Runner Up HOSERS CAR WASH

Trophy
T:2nd T:2nd
Gerald & Irene
Truro, NS

1956 F100







Runner Up HOSERS CAR WASH

Trophy
T:3rd T:3rd
Don
Carleton Place

1949 Chev
U





Trucks
Compact custom

Winner
BILLING'S AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICE

Trophy
U:1st U:1st
Mike
Brockville

2001 S10






Runner Up BILLING'S AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICE

Trophy
U:2nd U:2nd
Jordan
Augusta

1994 Sonoma






Runner Up BILLING'S AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICE

Trophy

Richard
Bois Briand

1987 Blazer
V






Corvettes
up to 1983

Winner
L&M WELDING

Trophy
Steve
Greely

1958 Corvette






Runner Up L&M WELDING

Trophy
V:2nd V:2nd Pierre
Dunrobin

1957 Corvette







Runner Up L&M WELDING

Trophy
V:3rd V:3rd
Carol & Rob
Elginburg

1966 Corvette
W






Corvettes
1984-Present

Winner
PASTIME MOTORS

Trophy
Jeff & Darlean
Kanata

Z06 Corvette







Runner Up PASTIME MOTORS

Trophy
W:2nd W:2nd
George & Linda
Morristown

1994 Corvette







Runner Up PASTIME MOTORS

Trophy
W:3rd W:3rd
Tom
Elizabethtown

1999 Corvette
X






Import/Domestic Compact Production

Winner
WILLY DOG

Trophy
X:1st X:1st Glen
Brockville

1959 Mercedes
Benz






Runner Up WILLY DOG

Trophy
X:2nd X:2nd
Stewart
Ottawa

1960 Fiat







Runner Up WILLY DOG

Trophy
Trevor
Kemptville

1990 Celica
YI





Compact Custom Import

Winner
G.C. HUDSON SUPPLY

Trophy

Paul
Kingston

1995 Talon







Runner Up G.C. HUDSON SUPPLY

Trophy
Andrew
Hawksbury

1987 RX7 Turbo







Runner Up G.C. HUDSON SUPPLY

Trophy
Jim
Ottawa

2003 Nissan
YD






Compact Custom Domestic

Winner
BROCKVILLE MOTORS

Trophy
Rick
Kingston

1988 Fiero GT
YD






Runner Up BROCKVILLE MOTORS

Trophy
Derek
Ottawa

2008 Focus
YD






Runner Up BROCKVILLE MOTORS

Trophy
YD:3rd YD:3rd
Michael
Kingston

2004 SRT-4
Z





Special Interest

Winner
CUMMINGS COSSITT INSURANCE BROKERS LTD

Trophy
Z:1st Z:1st
Kevin
Manotick

1965 Cobra







Runner Up CUMMINGS COSSITT INSURANCE BROKERS LTD

Trophy
Z:2nd Z:2nd
Harold
Kingston

1988 Cardiac Cobra







Runner Up CUMMINGS COSSITT INSURANCE BROKERS LTD

Trophy
Z:3rd Z:3rd
Tim & Linda
Ile Perrot

1965 Daytona Coupe

 If you do not see the TISMA Console surrounding this page...   CLICK HERE