AUTOMOTION

2010 WINNERS

Jump directly to Trophy Class:



  CLASS SPONSOR

AWARD
WINNER
  Grand Champion SUPERIOR CELLULAR & SOUND

$500 +
Trophy
Grand Champion Grand Champion
Carman
Gloucester

1968 Plymouth Roadrunner
  Best Ford RIVERSIDE FORD

$100 +
Trophy

Bill
Rockland

1949 Ford

  Best GM BROCKVILLE MOTOR SALES LTD.

$100 +
Trophy
Jorely
Bois des Fillion

1955 Chev
  Best Mopar BEATTIE DODGE CHRYSLER

$100 +
Trophy
Paul
Gatineau

1967 Dodge Coronet R/T
  Best Truck MCNAMEE CONCRETE LTD.

$100 +
Trophy
Best Truck Best Truck
Bill
Hillier

1955 Chev
  Best Early Compact UPPER CANADA HVAC SYSTEMS

$100 +
Trophy
Fritz
Green Valley

1963 Porsche
  Best Late Compact MARK'S STEREO CENTER  

$100 +
Trophy
Best Late Compact Best Late Compact
Euler
Kingston

2000 Miata
  Best Early Restored
(up to 1968)
G. TACKABERRY & SONS CONSTRUCTION Company Limited

$100 +
Trophy
Mr. S.
St Hubert

1968 Shelby GT350
  Best Late Restored
(1969-Present)
COMFORT INN Brockville

$100 +
Trophy
James
Nepean

1970 Pontiac GTO
  Best Engine HEWITT AUTOMOTIVE MACHINE

$100 +
Trophy
Suan
Osgoode

1971 Chev Chevelle
  Best Detail TYLER'S UNIQUE AUTO DETAILING

$100 +
Trophy
Best Detail Best Detail
Jack
Laval

1971 Olds
  Best Paint LUNA PIZZERIA

$100 +
Trophy
Best Paint Best Paint
Scott
Greeley

1937 Ford Sedan Delivery
A





Production
up to 1954

1st
FRANK'S AUTO

Trophy
A:1st A:1st
Bob
Renfrew

1954 Meteor Sunliner







2nd FRANK'S AUTO

Trophy
Francis
Rockport

1926 Chrysler Four






3rd FRANK'S AUTO

Trophy
A:3rd A:3rd
Guy
Embrum

1937 Nash Ambassador
B






Production
1955-1957

1st
CAMPBELL'S TOWING

Trophy
Gerald
Shawville

1957 Pontiac Starchief






2nd CAMPBELL'S TOWING

Trophy
B:2nd B:2nd
John
Elliot Lake

1957 Hudson Metropolitan







3rd CAMPBELL'S TOWING

Trophy
Raymond
Chelsea

1956 Ford Fairlane
C






Production
1958-1964

1st
BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
Jeannie
Orleans

1963 Dodge Polara Conv







2nd BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
Mike
Ottawa

1961 Chrysler 300G






3rd BOSTON PIZZA

Trophy
C:3rd C:3rd
Boyd
Almonte

1961 Ford Thunderbird
D






Production
1965-1966

1st
TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
Tom
North Augusta

1966 Impala







2nd TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
Joan
Rockland

1966 Impala SS







3rd TAGGART'S WELDING INC.

Trophy
Francois
Point Claire

1966 Mustang
E






Production
1967-1968

1st
L.E. PRYER & SON ENTERPRISES INC.

Trophy
Mr. S.
St Hubert

1968 Shelby GT350







2nd L.E. PRYER & SON ENTERPRISES INC.

Trophy
Paul
Gatineau

1967 Dodge Coronet R/T







3rd L.E. PRYER & SON ENTERPRISES INC.

Trophy
Ken
Consecon

1968 Roadrunner
F






Production
1969-1970

1st
LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
Gilles
Cornwall

1969 Olds 442







2nd LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
Luc
Cumberland

1969 Plymouth Roadrunner







3rd LEVAC SUPPLY LIMITED

Trophy
James
Nepean

1970 Pontiac GTO
G






Production
1971-1974

1st
WALLY WASH LIMITED

Trophy
Alain
Rockland

1971 Olds 442







2nd WALLY WASH LIMITED

Trophy
Doug
Kingston

1974 Pontiac Ventura GTO







3rd WALLY WASH LIMITED

Trophy
Ron
Lunenburg

1972 Chrysler Newport Royal
H






Production
1975-1985

1st
GLEN PRESSEY VEHICLE SERVICES (Appraisals)

Trophy
Brian & Rita
Brockville

1976 Pontiac Trans Am







2nd GLEN PRESSEY VEHICLE SERVICES (Appraisals)

Trophy
Jean & Louise
Embrun

1975 Pontiac Lemans GT






3rd GLEN PRESSEY VEHICLE SERVICES (Appraisals)

Trophy
H:3rd H:3rd
Terry
Montreal

1980 Camaro Z28
I






Production
1986-1996

1st
RED STALLION AUTOMOTIVE

Trophy
Denis
Gatineau

1986 Monte Carlo







2nd RED STALLION AUTOMOTIVE

Trophy
Don
Ottawa

1993 Chevy Lumina






3rd RED STALLION AUTOMOTIVE

Trophy
I:3rd I:3rd
Roger
Belleville

1986 Olds 442
J





Late Model Production
(Cars & Trucks)
1997-Present

1st
C&S MECHANICAL

Trophy
J:1st J:1st
Paul
Orleans

2006 Ford Mustang







2nd C&S MECHANICAL

Trophy
Kathy
Erinsville

2010 Dodge Challenger







3rd C&S MECHANICAL

Trophy
Wilfrid
Gatineau

2009 Dodge Challenger
K






Mild Customs
1949-1967

1st
COMPETITION ROOFING

Trophy
Jorely
Bois des Fillion

1955 Chev







2nd COMPETITION ROOFING

Trophy
Bill
Rockland

1949 Ford







3rd COMPETITION ROOFING

Trophy
Pierre
Napierville

1950 Chev
L






Mild Customs
1968-1980

1st
BROCKVILLE HOME HARDWARE BUILDING CENTRE

Trophy
Carman
Gloucester

1968 Plymouth Roadrunner






2nd BROCKVILLE HOME HARDWARE BUILDING CENTRE

Trophy
L:2nd L:2nd
Jack
Laval

1971 Olds 442







3rd BROCKVILLE HOME HARDWARE BUILDING CENTRE

Trophy
Kevin
Lombardy

1974 Plymouth Cuda
M





Mild Customs
1981-Present

1st
SHELL CANADA BROCKVILLE LUBRICANTS

Trophy
M:1st M:1st
Rejean
Sorel-Tracy

2005 Ford Mustang







2nd SHELL CANADA BROCKVILLE LUBRICANTS

Trophy
Craig & Dianne
Carlsbad Springs

2007 Ford Mustang







3rd SHELL CANADA BROCKVILLE LUBRICANTS

Trophy
Don
Carleton Place

2005 Ford Mustang
N






Street Machines
1949-1980

1st
BUD'S ON THE BAY

Trophy
Bruce
Almonte

1955 Chev







2nd BUD'S ON THE BAY

Trophy
Bruce
Nepean

1968 Chev Chevelle







3rd BUD'S ON THE BAY

Trophy
Dale
Oshawa

1951 Merc
O





Street Machines
1981-Present

1st
ALL OUT PERFORMANCE

Trophy
O:1st O:1st
John
Whitby

2008 Ford Mustang







2nd ALL OUT PERFORMANCE

Trophy
Dominique
Coteau du Lac

2005 Ford Mustang







3rd ALL OUT PERFORMANCE

Trophy
Brent
Cornwall

2001 Ford Mustang
P





Pro Street
1949-Present

1st
BURNSIDE WINDOWS AND DOORS

Trophy
P:1st P:1st
Frank
Massena

1966 Chev Chevy II






2nd BURNSIDE WINDOWS AND DOORS

Trophy
P:2nd P:2nd
Marcel
Lachute

1963 Chev Pick-up






3rd BURNSIDE WINDOWS AND DOORS

Trophy
P:3rd P:3rd
Terry
Ottawa

1966 Chev Chevelle
Q






Street Rods
up to 1934

1st
EXECUTIVE TAXI

Trophy
Jim
Brockville

1934 Ford







2nd EXECUTIVE TAXI

Trophy
Eric
Sydenham

1934 Ford Pick-up







3rd EXECUTIVE TAXI

Trophy
Mark
Kingston

1932 Ford
R





Street Rods
1935-1948

1st
OGILVIE'S AUTO & FLEET SERVICE

Trophy
R:1st R:1st
Scott
Greely

1937 Ford






2nd OGILVIE'S AUTO & FLEET SERVICE

Trophy
R:2nd R:2nd
Garry
Gananoque

1939 Ford Coupe







3rd OGILVIE'S AUTO & FLEET SERVICE

Trophy
Stan & Denise
Gatineau

1935 Chev
S






Trucks
stock to 1995

1st
THE UPS STORE

Trophy
Roger
Cornwall

1951 GMC







2nd THE UPS STORE

Trophy
Bruce
Alexandria

1986 Dodge Van







3rd THE UPS STORE

Trophy
Ron
Maitland

1942 Willys Jeep
T





Trucks
Full Size custom

1st
HOSERS CAR WASH

Trophy
T:1st T:1st
Bill
Hillier

1955 Chev







2nd HOSERS CAR WASH

Trophy
Tom & Holly
Gouverneur

1955 Ford







3rd HOSERS CAR WASH

Trophy
Richie
Kingston

1946 GMC
U





Trucks
Compact custom

1st
BILLING'S AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICE

Trophy
U:1st U:1st
Phil
Orleans

2002 Chev Pick-up






2nd BILLING'S AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICE

Trophy
U:2nd U:2nd
Jordan
Brockville

1994 GMC






3rd BILLING'S AUTOMOTIVE SALES AND SERVICE

Trophy
U:3rd U:3rd
Ray
Brockville

2007 Jeep
V






Corvettes
up to 1983

1st
L&M WELDING

Trophy
Paul
Kirkland

1982 Chev Corvette






2nd L&M WELDING

Trophy
V:2nd V:2nd
Pierre
Dunrobin

1956 Chev Corvette







3rd L&M WELDING

Trophy
Bill
Greely

1973 Chev Corvette
W






Corvettes
1984-Present

1st
PASTIME MOTORS

Trophy
Brian
Ottawa

1990 Chev Corvette







2nd PASTIME MOTORS

Trophy
George & Linda
Morristown

1994 Chev Corvette







3rd PASTIME MOTORS

Trophy
Jeff & Darlene
Kanata

2001 Chev Corvette
X






Import/Compact Production

1st
WILLY DOG

Trophy
Fritz
Green Valley

1963 Porsche






2nd WILLY DOG

Trophy
X:2nd X:2nd
Glen
Brockville

1963 Volvo







3rd WILLY DOG

Trophy
Steward
Ottawa

1960 Fiat
YI





Compact Custom Import

1st
FLORIDA GARAGE

Trophy
YI:1st YI:1st
Euler
Kingston

2000 Miata







2nd FLORIDA GARAGE

Trophy
John
Alexandria Bay

2004 Nissan







3rd FLORIDA GARAGE

Trophy
Kevin
Athens

1978 VW Beetle Conv
YD






Compact Custom Domestic

1st
HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS HOTELS & SUITES

Trophy
Steve
Amherstview

1997 Eagle Talon
YD






2nd HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS HOTELS & SUITES

Trophy
Michael
Kingston

2004 Neon
YD






3rd HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS HOTELS & SUITES

Trophy
Roger
Ottawa

2007 Ford
Z





Special Interest

1st
CUMMINGS COSSITT INSURANCE BROKERS LTD

Trophy
Z:1st Z:1st
Tackaberry Collection
Athens

1/2 Scale Cat Excavation







2nd CUMMINGS COSSITT INSURANCE BROKERS LTD

Trophy
Tim & Linda
Ile Perrot

1965 Cobra Daytona







3rd CUMMINGS COSSITT INSURANCE BROKERS LTD

Trophy
Aaron
Trenton

1991 Plymouth Voyager

 If you do not see the TISMA Console surrounding this page...   CLICK HERE